Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Linda Aguilar

Linda Aguilar

School Monitor
Christine Alfonso

Christine Alfonso

Science Teacher
Lisa Alterio

Lisa Alterio

Special Education Teacher
Pam Andriola

Pam Andriola

Library Aide
Mary Jane Au

Mary Jane Au

Nurse
Jennifer Avella

Jennifer Avella

Special Education Teacher
Fausto Ayora

Fausto Ayora

Cleaner
Teresa Barbuto

Teresa Barbuto

Math Teacher
Francesca Bellomusto

Francesca Bellomusto

World Language Teacher
Daniel Brady

Daniel Brady

Assistant Principal
Carlo Capano

Carlo Capano

Music Teacher
Mary Anne Carey

Mary Anne Carey

Teacher Aide
Chris Carpenter

Chris Carpenter

Custodian
Gabriella Castillo

Gabriella Castillo

Science Teacher
Christine Cerrato

Christine Cerrato

Secretary
Daniel Clark

Daniel Clark

Science Teacher
Lauren Cody

Lauren Cody

Guidance Counselor
Grace Cosenza

Grace Cosenza

Teacher Aide
John Costa

John Costa

Maintenance Mechanic
Matthew Dachik

Matthew Dachik

ELA Teacher
Barrington Daliy

Barrington Daliy

Teacher Assistant
Raquel Dalrymple

Raquel Dalrymple

ENL Teacher
Emily Denler

Emily Denler

Music Teacher
Debbi DeNoia

Debbi DeNoia

Special Education Teacher
Jessica DiLello

Jessica DiLello

Speech Teacher
Theresa DiLeo

Theresa DiLeo

Special Education Teacher
John Dinapoli

John Dinapoli

Custodian
Nick DiPaolo

Nick DiPaolo

Guidance Counselor
Christopher D'Ippolito

Christopher D'Ippolito

ELA Teacher
Justin Dupree

Justin Dupree

Special Education Teacher
Valerie Farina

Valerie Farina

Teacher Aide
Marissa Fata

Marissa Fata

Math Teacher
William Fernandez

William Fernandez

Maintenance
Michael Flanagan

Michael Flanagan

Math Teacher
Desmar Forrester

Desmar Forrester

WMS & WHS Computer Aide
Carolyn Frawley

Carolyn Frawley

Art Teacher
Donna Gelard

Donna Gelard

Special Education Teacher
Gilian Goldman

Gilian Goldman

Psychologist
Mandy Goldstone

Mandy Goldstone

Social Studies Teacher
Eliesel Gomez Estevez

Eliesel Gomez Estevez

Custodian
Jesse Gotay

Jesse Gotay

Health Teacher
Danielle Guerrero

Danielle Guerrero

Psychologist
Joseph Harras

Joseph Harras

Social Studies Teacher
Devin Hasty

Devin Hasty

American Sign Language Teacher
John Hearon

John Hearon

Greeter
Patrick Henderson

Patrick Henderson

Social Studies Teacher
Jaclyn Hoahing

Jaclyn Hoahing

Science Teacher
Vincent Iovane

Vincent Iovane

ELA Teacher
Terrance Kane

Terrance Kane

WHS Cleaner
Eileen Kennedy

Eileen Kennedy

School Monitor
Michael Laterza

Michael Laterza

ELA Teacher
Danielle Locher

Danielle Locher

Math Teacher
Michele Lodespoto

Michele Lodespoto

World Language Teacher
Sarah Mackin

Sarah Mackin

Special Education Teacher
Colette Magnan

Colette Magnan

Guidance Counselor
Elizabeth Makar

Elizabeth Makar

Nurse
Mark Mammola

Mark Mammola

Special Education Teacher
Anthony Marinaccio

Anthony Marinaccio

Social Studies Teacher
Joanne Massi

Joanne Massi

Science Teacher
Brian McClintock

Brian McClintock

Math Teacher
Sarah McFadden

Sarah McFadden

Math Teacher
Lawrence McIntyre

Lawrence McIntyre

Science Teacher
Maria Mittelmann

Maria Mittelmann

World Language Teacher
Christopher Moreno

Christopher Moreno

Social Studies Teacher
Lauren Morris

Lauren Morris

Art Teacher
Lauren Muller

Lauren Muller

ELA Teacher
Bill Murray

Bill Murray

Custodian
Matthew Mysliwiec

Matthew Mysliwiec

Permanent Substitute Teacher
Mary Newell

Mary Newell

Science Teacher
Tina Marie Nicodemo

Tina Marie Nicodemo

Physical Education Teacher
Christine Occhipinti

Christine Occhipinti

Attendance Clerk
Kevin O'Connor

Kevin O'Connor

ELA Teacher
Timothy O'Dwyer

Timothy O'Dwyer

Guidance Counselor
Tricia Oliveras

Tricia Oliveras

Social Studies Teacher
Dawn Orfanos

Dawn Orfanos

Cleaner
Anthony Paduano

Anthony Paduano

Social Studies Teacher
Claudia Palermo

Claudia Palermo

Media Arts Teacher
Karyn Palladino

Karyn Palladino

ENL Teacher
Claudia Papazian

Claudia Papazian

Art Teacher
Nicholas Romeo

Nicholas Romeo

Physical Education Teacher
Lenore Rotanelli

Lenore Rotanelli

Library Media Specialist
Patricia Ryan

Patricia Ryan

Special Education Teacher
Catherine Santini

Catherine Santini

Secretary
Jean-Marie Scarangella

Jean-Marie Scarangella

Permanent Substitute Teacher
Keith Schenker

Keith Schenker

Principal
Jennifer Scianimanico

Jennifer Scianimanico

Foreign Language Teacher
Nicole Seward

Nicole Seward

Physical Education Teacher
Robb Shandroff

Robb Shandroff

Technology Specialist
Giovanna Sinno

Giovanna Sinno

School Monitor
David Snyder

David Snyder

Special Education Teacher
Michelle Speisman

Michelle Speisman

Science Teacher
Raymond Szczerba

Raymond Szczerba

Science Teacher
Anne Taylor

Anne Taylor

ELA Teacher
Connor Tully

Connor Tully

Math Teacher
Thomas Volpe

Thomas Volpe

Custodian
Suzanne Weaver

Suzanne Weaver

Reading Teacher
Courtney Whyte

Courtney Whyte

Network Specialist
Susan Zorrilla

Susan Zorrilla

Senior Office Asst